Find a Doctor

First Name Last Name Specialty Position Phone
Angela Lanzillo Rehabilitation Outpatient Physical Therapy Assistant (603) 326-5738,
(603) 466-5997
Erin Samel Rehabilitation Outpatient Physical Therapist (603) 326-5745
Lynn Scott Cardiology New England Heart Institute (603) 326-5705
Benjamin Ellis Rehabilitation Physical Therapist (603) 466-5997
Christopher FitzMorris Orthopaedic Surgery Orthopaedic Surgeon
Mahala Patrick Hospitalist Hospitalist
Todd Hope Hospitalist Hospitalist Medical Director (603) 326-5967
Sohaib Siddiqui Hospitalist Hospitalist (603) 752-2200
Charanjit Veeramalla Hospitalist Hospitalist (603) 752-2200
Daniel Van Buren Cardiology Cardiologist (603) 326-5705
William Foord Ophthalmology Opthalmologist (603) 752-2237
Thomas Temme Family Practitioner (603) 466-2741
Sherrill Tracy Family Practitioner (603) 466-2741
Robert Tilney Surgeon (603) 356-6770
Robert McDowell Pathology Pathologist (802) 334-3222
Robert Wise Emergency Medicine Emergency Medicine (603) 752-2200
Robert Nylin Social Worker (603) 752-7404
Robert Novak Mental Health (603) 752-1005
Richard Anderson Social Worker (603) 383-9183
Paul Lidstrom Mental Health Psychiatrist (603) 444-5358
Paul Lister Rehabilitation Speech Pathologist (603) 326-5738
Norman Kossayda Emergency Medicine Emergency Department Physician (603) 752-2200
Nicholas Swogger Mental Health Counselor (603) 752-1005
Martha Long Mental Health Counselor (603) 237-8537
Mark Lindberg Mental Health Emergency Services Worker (603) 444-5358
Lisa Gagne Pathology Pathologist (603) 788-4852
Lester Nicholson Mental Health Psychiatrist (603) 569-1884
Keith Shute Family Practitioner (603) 752-2900
John McDowell Hospitalist
Primary Care
Family Practice
Hospitalist 603-752-2200
Joanne Manson Cardiology New England Heart Institute (603) 326-5705
Jennifer McCarthy Mental Health Mental Health (603) 752-7404
Jeanne Finn Cardiology New England Heart Institute (603) 326-5705
Hal Goolman Podiatry Podiatrist (603) 788-5095
Erinn Fellner Mental Health Psychiatrist (603) 752-7404
Ellen Ross Primary Care
Family Practice
Physician Assistant (603) 752-2900
Donald Kernan Emergency Medicine
Primary Care
Family Practice
Emergency Medicine/Family Practitioner (603) 752-2200
Diane Gorham Rehabilitation Physical Therapist and Coordinator of Nursing Home Services (603) 466-5997
David Gotien Social Worker (603) 752-7404
Timothy Sullivan Ophthalmology Ophthalmologist (603) 752-3510
Tiffani Witt Ear, Nose & Throat / Allergy Physician Assistant (603) 752-2300 - Berlin
(603) 237-8652 - Colebrook
(603) 788-5296 - Lancaster
Tara Soraghan Podiatrist (603) 788-5095 - Berlin;
(603) 788-4911 - Lancaster
Steve Schofield Rehabilitation Staff Physical Therapist (603) 326-5738
Stanley Whitaker Radiology Radiologist (603) 326-5720
Stacie Leclerc Mental Health Mental Health (603) 752-1005
Robert Hamm Mental Health Social Worker (603) 752-7404
Richard Lorenz Orthopaedic Surgery
AVH Professional Center
Physician Assistant (603) 752-2300
Richard Kardell Allergy / Ear, Nose, Throat
Allergy / Ear, Nose Throat (603) 752-2300 - Berlin,
(603) 788-5296 - Lancaster,
(603) 237-8652 - Colebrook
Peggy Simon Pulmonology Pulmonologist (603) 326-5848 - Berlin;
(603) 237-8652 - Colebrook;
(603) 788-5296 - Lancaster
Paul Schoenbeck Dentistry Dentist (603) 466-5015
Patricia Shute Primary Care Nurse Practitioner (603) 752-2040
Nancy Gordon Rehabilitation Occupational Therapist (603) 326-5738
N. Eric Van Leuvan Mental Health Psychiatrist (603) 444-5358
Linda Poulin Rehabilitation Speech Pathologist (603) 326-5738
Kyla Thibault Rehabilitation Occupational Therapist (603) 237-8652
Krzysztof Plociennik Obstetrics / Gynecology
AVH Professional Center
Obstetrician/Gynecologist (603) 752-2300 - Berlin;
(603) 237-8652 - Colebrook
Judith Santy Mental Health Social Worker (603) 752-1005
John Emery Rehabilitation Prothestist, Orthotist (603) 772-2388
Jessica Lorenz-Armstrong Orthopaedic Surgery Physician Assistant (603) 752-2300 - Berlin;
(603) 237-8652 - Colebrook
Jerry Rittenhouse Urology, AVH Professional Center Urologist (603) 752-2300 - Berlin;
(603) 237-8652 - Colebrook
Jeffrey Kauffman Orthopaedic Surgery Orthopaedic Surgeon (603) 752-2300
Heather Wiley Rehabilitation Staff Physical Therapist (603) 326-5738
Harry Stearns Orthopaedic Surgery Orthopaedic Surgeon (603) 752-7750
Erin Kelley Rehabilitation Occupational Therapist (603) 326-5738
Delphine Glorieux-Sullivan Orthopaedic Surgery Orthopaedic Surgeon (603) 752-2300
Debbie Gagnon Rehabilitation Staff Physical Therapy Assistant (603) 466-5997
Coryleen Gilbert Rehabilitation Staff Physical Therapist (603) 237-8652
Clare Fox Rehabilitation Physical Therapist and Manager (603) 326-5738
Christopher Glenney General Surgery
AVH Professional Center
St. Luke's Medical Center, PA
General Surgeon (603) 752-2300
Christopher Lake Primary Care
Family Practice
Family Practitioner (603) 752-2040
Cheryl Kenney Audiology Hearing Aid Specialist (603) 752-2300
Charisse Hirschfeld AVH Professional Center
Wound Care
Nurse Practitioner (603) 356-5472
Bruce Lastra AVH Professional Center
Obstetrics / Gynecology
Obstetrician/Gynecologist (603) 752-2300 - Berlin;
(603) 237-8652 - Colebrook
Arthur Ruediger Emergency Medicine Emergency Medicine (603) 752-2200
Amanda Reardon Rehabilitation Occupational Therapist (603) 326-5738
Alice McLane Primary Care Nurse Practitioner (603) 466-2741
Rhonda Edwards Mental Health Mental health (603) 752-7404
Raina Eaton Nurse Practitioner (603) 752-2900
Derek Eastman Rehabilitation Outreach Physical Therapist Manager (603) 237-8652
Christine Dunham Mental Health Mental Health Counselor (603) 752-1005
Morice Dennery Urology,
AVH Professional Center
Urologist (603) 752-2300
Joseph Dellavalla Sleep Medicine Director, Center for Sleep Medicine Berlin - (603) 752-2300;
Colebrook - (603) 237-8652;
Lancaster - (603) 788-5296
Kelly Defeo Pain Management
AVH Professional Center
Anesthesiology
Pain Management Specialist (603) 752-2300
Brigitte Dargis Family Practice (603) 447-8900
Lauren Conley Emergency Services Worker (603) 237-4955
William Clutterbuck Cardiology Vascular Surgeon (603) 326-5705
Katelyn Cloutier Rehabilitation Physical Therapist (603) 326-5738
Sherill Ciampa AVH Professional Center
Wound Care
Nurse Practitioner (603) 356-4949, ext. 3403
Janet Chevarie Obstetrics / Gynecology Women's Health Nurse Practitioner (603) 752-2040
Lynn Chauvette Rehabilitation Occupational Therapist and Manager (603) 326-5738
Jeanne Charest Pediatrics Pediatric Nurse Practitioner (603) 752-2040
Crizeldo Cariaso Neurology Neurologist (603) 326-5990
Javier Cardenas Hospitalist Hospitalist (603) 752-2200
Matthew Buteau Social Worker (603) 752-7404
Charles Brown Pathology Pathologist (603) 752-2200
Mario Brodeur-Fossa Mental Health Social Worker (603) 752-7404
Josee Bourbeau Primary Care
Homeopathic Medicine
Family Practice
Family Practitioner (603) 752-2040
Pamela Bouley Anesthesiology Nurse Anesthetist (603) 752-2200
William Boucher Primary Care
Family Practice
Occupational Medicine (207) 879-9400
Thomas Bloomquist Nurse Anesthetist (603) 228-9672
Marguerite Bisson Dentistry Dental Assistant/Clinical Manager (603) 466-5015
Alison Bernier Rehabilitation Occupational Therapist (603) 752-2200
Madeleine Ryan Podiatry Podiatrist (603) 466-2741
Anne Beaman Psychiatrist 603-752-7404
Robert Barrett Anesthesiology
North Woods Anesthesia Services, PA
Nurse Anesthetist (603) 752-2200
Brian Beals Pediatrics Pediatrician 603-466-2741
Wendy Beals Obstetrics / Gynecology Lactation Consultant (603) 326-5882
Linda Anderson Outpatient Therapist (603) 752-1005
Ann Tenney Counselor (603) 752-7404
Roxanne Dodge Counselor 603-752-7404
Chester Annis Mental Health Counselor (603) 752-7404
Rebecca Roberge Mental Health Case Mangement (603) 752-7404
Louis Fink Cardiology Cardiologist 603-669-0413
Jeffery Bleakley Cardiology Cardiologist (603) 326-5705
Mary Brozena Audiology Audiologist (603) 752-2300
J. Rodger Wood Anesthesiology
AVH Professional Center
North Woods Anesthesia Services, PA
Anesthesiologist 603-326-5806
Susan Lessard Advanced Registered Nurse 603-326-5797
Kathleen Donovan Primary Care
Family Practice
Advanced Registered Nurse Practitioner 603-466-2741
Justine Fierman Diabetes Care and Education (603) 356-4949
Carmen Ackerson Pain Management (603) 752-2300